Name

Chair

Status

Term of Office

Mr D Rose

Chair of Governors/Staffing & Curriculum

Community Governor

2013 – Nov 2017

Mr S Murphy

Vice-Chair of Governors

LEA Representative

2013 – Sept 2017

Mr T Pointon

Chair of Premises

Community Governor

2012 – Mar 2016

Mr R Mounsey

Chair of Finance

Community Governor

2014 – Oct 2018

Mrs B Anderson

Chair of Well-Being

Community Governor

2013 – Nov 2017

Cllr A Lloyd

 

Community Governor

2012 – Mar 2016

Cllr J Thomas

 

LEA Representative

2012 – Jul 2016

Ms L Lewis

 

LEA Representative

2013 – Jan 2017

Mrs N Hopkins

 

LEA Representative

2013 – Mar 2017

Mrs L Duquemin

 

Parent Representative

2015 – Jul 2019

Mrs S Marshall

 

Parent Representative

2014 – Apr 2018

Dr G O’Connor

 

Parent Representative

2012 – Nov 2016

Mr S Pearson

 

Parent Representative

 

Miss B Hickman

 

Teacher Representative

2015 – Mar 2019

Mr D Cousins

 

Teacher Representative

2014 – Sept 2018

Mrs J Baxter

 

Staff Representative

2011 – Oct 2015

Mr K McComas

 

Head Teacher Governor

 


 Please click here to view the latest AGPM report.